RECORD OF PROCEEDINGS
[…] Exhibit A. DD Form 149, dated 27 Jul 12, w/atch.
Exhibit B. Letter, AFPC/DPSIT, dated 27 Aug 12, w/atchs.
Exhibit C. Letter, SAF/MRBR, dated 11 Sep 12.
Panel Chair
AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC-2012-03660
Two days later, he completed actions to transfer half of his benefits to his daughter. The counseling notes reflect the applicant was “advised to monitor the Department of Veterans Affairs (DVA), the Air Force Personnel Center (AFPC), and the Transfer of Educational Benefits (TEB) website for updates and status.” Title 38, United States Code (USC), Chapter 33, section 3319(f)(1) states “an individual may transfer such entitlement only while serving as a member of the armed forces when...
AF | BCMR | CY2012 | BC-2012-03843